Protection of personal information

The following Privacy Policy (“Policy”) explains how Integrated Capabilities Ltd (“I-Cap Group”) collects, uses and protects visitors’ information gathered via its website
www.i-capgroup.com

If, as a visitor, you choose to register on or submit information to this website, you agree to the use of such data in accordance with this Policy. Please note that this site contains links to other sites which may not be governed by this Policy. You should check the Privacy Policies on these sites before providing any personal information.

The Data Protection Act 2002 came into force on 1st April 2003 and was drafted in order to meet the standards set out in the European Data Protection Directive 95/46/EC.

If you have any questions or concerns regarding this policy please contact mail@665665.com. Further information may be found on The Information Commissioner Data Protection Act website: https://www.inforights.im/legislation/data-protection-act/

This Policy and statements are subject to periodic reviews and any changes will be included within this section of the site website.
How does I-Cap Group collect personal information?

Your details are collected when you complete forms, request information, send us e-mail, or when you click on links contained within e-marketing material we have sent to you.

We do not use cookies. We do, however, use web statistical analysis software to aggregate information.
What information is used by I-Cap Group?

We use the personal data you have provided to supply you with the information or advice you have requested. The information and personal data is collected and used only for the purpose(s) for which it was provided including general marketing activities.

Information collected via e-marketing campaigns is used for analysis purposes only and to help us develop our web site and improve the services we offer you. We never sell or share data with any third parties, unless you have been advised otherwise at the time of giving your details.
Cookies

Cookies are small text files created by the web server and saved on your PC’s hard drive. The next time you visit the web site the web server will check to see if you have this cookie. If you do, the web server will be able to read its contents.

If you do not want to receive cookies or if you would prefer to be prompted first you should check the settings in the ‘Internet Options’ of your web browser. If you are not sure on how to check or alter these setting you should contact your software provider or support engineer.

Aggregate information

Aggregate information is used to show us the total number of visits to our website and which parts of the site are used the most. Aggregate information does not identify individuals, as it does not contain any personal data. This information helps us in developing our website and improving the services we offer you.

Disclosure of personal information

I-Cap Group does not disclose, sell or share your information and personal data with any other organisations.

Some information is held and processed by our Internet Service Provider, but it is only held and processed for and on our behalf and under our instruction.
How to obtain further information

If you have any questions, please contact I-Cap Group at mail@665665.com.